Fleshlight.Com - Info fleshlight.com

fleshlight.com receives about 16,650 unique visitors and 55,445 (3.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $431.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $265,316.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fleshlight.com is ranked number 34,134 in the world and 0.00333% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30301, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.74.146. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is fleshlight.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
499,500
Daily Pageviews:
55,445 (3.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,134 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00333% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.4%51.1%12785
Germany 6.9%6.6%17957
China 5.7%2.9%44056
India 5.1%2.1%57306
Australia 4.6%5.2%7575
Hong Kong 3.5%1.4%6116
Spain 3.5%3.5%20869
France 3.4%3.1%28229
Canada 3.4%5.2%13570
United Kingdom 2.5%2.9%36178
South Africa 1.6%1.3%12910
Italy 1.5%2.0%44873
Sweden 1.5%1.4%12173
Turkey 1.1%0.4%41680
Greece 1.1%0.4%20560
Netherlands 0.9%0.5%43200
Russian Federation 0.9%0.5%113621
Taiwan 0.8%0.3%30950
Indonesia 0.8%0.3%69372
Thailand 0.7%0.5%29530
Singapore 0.6%0.3%25055
Egypt 0.6%0.2%44623
Romania 0.6%0.2%33961
Portugal 0.6%0.2%35892
Hungary 0.5%0.2%24688

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fleshlight.com
94.80%86.64%3.1
forums.fleshlight.com
6.80%5.40%2.7
static.fleshlight.com
1.44%0.72%1.7
cart.fleshlight.com
1.00%0.80%2.7
us.fleshlight.com
0.96%4.40%15
blog.fleshlight.com
0.77%0.23%1.0
edash.fleshlight.com
0.68%0.43%2.1
OTHER
0%1.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fleshlight.com
Domain:
  fleshlight.com
Rank:
  4,883
Organic Keywords:
  20,839
Organic Traffic:
  337,590
Organic Cost:
  $117,991.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,328
Adwords Traffic:
  26,473
Adwords Cost:
  $10,861.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,043
Total Backlinks:
  1,001,195
Follow Links:
  366,852
Nofollow Links:
  634,343
Referring Domains:
  3,365
Referring IPs:
  2,122

How socially engaged is fleshlight.com?

Facebook:
  10,696
Google +:
  211
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,215
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much fleshlight.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$431.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,930.00
Yearly Revenue:
$157,315.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 28,332$324.97
Australia 2,883$21.71
Canada 2,883$20.21
Germany 3,659$17.67
United Kingdom 1,608$10.02
France 1,719$8.08
China 1,608$4.97
Sweden 776$4.13
Italy 1,109$3.87
South Africa 721$3.18
Hong Kong 776$2.68
Spain 1,941$2.15
India 1,164$1.86
Netherlands 277$1.41
Thailand 277$0.69
Russian Federation 277$0.56
Singapore 166$0.50
Greece 222$0.40
Taiwan 166$0.32
Turkey 222$0.24
Portugal 111$0.24
Hungary 111$0.23
Indonesia 166$0.20
Romania 111$0.13
Egypt 111$0.09

How much money do fleshlight.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$80.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,405.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,263.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,741
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
292,234
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,555,513
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,100$58.50
Germany 1,061$5.13
Canada 721$5.05
Australia 577$4.34
United Kingdom 257$1.60
Sweden 217$1.16
France 189$0.89
Italy 189$0.66
China 209$0.65
India 326$0.52
Spain 369$0.41
Hong Kong 78$0.27
Netherlands 47$0.24
Greece 86$0.16
Singapore 48$0.14
Indonesia 96$0.12
South Africa 14$0.06
Hungary 29$0.06
Portugal 23$0.05
Taiwan 27$0.05
Thailand 17$0.04
Russian Federation 17$0.03
Romania 23$0.03
Turkey 16$0.02
Egypt 6$0.00

How much is fleshlight.com worth?

Website Value:
$265,316.22

Where is fleshlight.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.74.146
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.74.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fleshlight.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2985 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fleshlight.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fleshlight.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Sex Toys and Supplies

What sites are related to fleshlight.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 May 2016 17:00:18 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=i7ie07fcu4mu45llku4tq7hhp6; path=/; domain=.fleshlight.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.13-0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_270462=bPeUCts/SBSruaBjk1Uc6CDCMFcAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAB1VH0cJQLMSUnzyufDamH7; expires=Tue, 09 May 2017 09:47:03 GMT; path=/; Domain=.fleshlight.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_220_270462=atxuAx0j5wgpHXcjKKINAyPCMFcAAAAACpCswMnGdQy3932S1NnhAw==; path=/; Domain=.fleshlight.com
X-Iinfo: 7-38575137-38575152 NNNY CT(52 -1 0) RT(1462813218106 0) q(0 0 0 4) r(17 17) U2
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-02
Domain Age:
20 years 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: FLESHLIGHT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2789217_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2014-08-14T14:05:21-05:00
Creation Date: 1996-11-02T05:00:00-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-11-01T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 929383
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 929383
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 929383
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1305.awsdns-35.org
Name Server: ns-1***0.awsdns-19.co.uk
Name Server: ns-498.awsdns-62.com
Name Server: ns-586.awsdns-09.net
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-09T12:00:33-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FLESHLIGHT.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-1305.AWSDNS-35.ORG
Name Server: NS-1***0.AWSDNS-19.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-498.AWSDNS-62.COM
Name Server: NS-586.AWSDNS-09.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-mar-2015
Creation Date: 02-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 May 2016 17:00:19 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 385 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fleshlight.com widget